Sports

Bay Area TV Sports Listings: What to watch Tuesday-Wednesday


Tuesday

Men’s College Basketball

8:30 a.m. Hall of Fame third place: No. Iowa vs. G. Canyon CBSSN

11 a.m. Hall of Fame final: USF vs. Wichita State CBSSN

11:30 a.m. Maui consolation semi: Texas Tech vs. Louisville ESPN2

1 p.m. Sunshine Slam championship CBSSN

2 p.m. Maui Invitational consolation semifinal ESPN2

3 p.m. Cancun Challenge: Auburn vs. Bradley CBSSN

3:30 p.m. Bowling Green at Notre Dame ACC

4 p.m. Empire Classic third place: Richmond vs. TBD ESPN2

4 p.m. Rider at Rutgers BTN

5 p.m. Maui Invitational semifinal: Creighton vs. Arkansas ESPN

5:30 p.m. Fairleigh Dickinson at Pittsburgh ACC

5:30 p.m. Cancun Challenge: Liberty vs. Northwestern CBSSN

6 p.m. Grambling State at Arizona State PAC12

6:30 p.m. Empire Classic final: Syracuse vs. TBD ESPN2

7:30 p.m. Maui Invitational second semifinal ESPN

Basketball

4 p.m. G League: College Park at Westchester NBATV

6 p.m. G League: Santa Cruz at Salt Lake City NBCBA

College  Football

4 p.m. College Football Playoff Top 25 ESPN

4 p.m. Bowling Green at Ohio ESPNU

NBA

4:30 p.m. Nets at 76ers TNT

5 p.m. Kings at Grizzlies NBCCA

7 p.m. Lakers at Suns TNT

NHL

4 p.m. Sabres at Canadiens NHL

World Cup Soccer

5 a.m. Denmark vs. Tunisia TELE, FS1

8 a.m. Mexico vs. Poland TELE, FOX

11 a.m. France vs. Australia TELE, FOX

2 a.m. Morocco vs. Croatia (early Wed.) TELE, FS1

Tennis

7 a.m. Davis Cup quarterfinal: Australia vs. Netherlands TENNIS

College Women’s Volleyball

7 p.m. San Diego at BYU ESPNU

Wednesday

College Basketball

8:30 a.m. American at Georgetown FS2

9 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: N.C. State vs. Kansas ESPN

11:30 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Dayton vs. Wisconsin ESPN

11:30 a.m. Maui Invitational, fifth place ESPN2

2 p.m. Maui Invitational championship ESPN

2 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: BYU vs. USC ESPN2

3 p.m. Cancun Challenge, Riviera consolation CBSSN

3 p.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, Beach third place FS1

3:30 p.m. St. Francis (N.Y.) at Miami ACC

3:30 p.m. Arkansas-Little Rock at Indiana BTN

4 p.m. Merrimack at Providence FS2

4:30 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Butler vs. Tennessee ESPN2

4:30 p.m. Maui Invitational, seventh place ESPNU

5:30 p.m. Cancun Challenge, Riviera championship CBSSN

5:30 p.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, Beach championship FS1

5:30 p.m. South Carolina State at Wake Forest ACC

5:30 p.m. Jackson State at Michigan BTN

6:30 p.m. Wooden Legacy: Fresno State vs. Washington ESPNU

7 p.m. Maui Invitational, third place ESPN2

7:30 p.m. SoCal Challenge, Surf consolation CBSSN

7:30 p.m. Pepperdine at UCLA PAC12

9 p.m. Wooden Legacy: Saint Mary’s vs. Vanderbilt ESPN2

10 p.m. SoCal Challenge, Surf championship CBSSN

Golf

6:30 p.m. DP World: Australian PGA Championship GOLF

2 a.m. DP World: Joburg Open (early Thu.) GOLF

Horse Racing

10:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2

NBA

4:30 p.m. Mavericks at Celtics ESPN

4:30 p.m. Kings at Hawks NBCCA

7 p.m. Clippers at Warriors NBCBA, ESPN

NHL

4:30 p.m. Flyers at Capitals TNT

7 p.m. Senators at Knights TNT

7:30 p.m. Sharks at Kraken NBCCA

World Cup Soccer

5 a.m. Germany vs. Japan TELE, FS1

8 a.m. Spain vs. Costa Rica TELE, FOX

11 a.m. Belgium vs. Canada TELE, FOX

2 a.m. Switzerland vs. Cameroon (early Thu.) TELE, FS1

College Women’s Volleyball

10 a.m. Wichita State at SMU ESPNU

Noon Oregon at Cal PAC12

…read more

Source:: The Mercury News – Sports

      

(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *